Participants1. Minisymposium: Modelling and simulation of hydrogeological and geo-environmental problems Helmut Neunzert(NeunH) Oleg Iliev(IlieO) 2. Minisymposium: Navier - Stokes equations and Computational Fluid Dynamics Konstantinas Pileckas(PileK) Jacek Rokicki(RokiJ) 3. Minisymposium: Computational Mechanics Rimantas Belevičius(BeleR) 4. Minisymposium: Parallel and grid computing: algorithms and applications Raimondas Čiegis(CiegR) 5. Minisymposium: Mathematical models including non-local boundary conditions Mifodijus Sapagovas(SapaM) Volodymyr Makarov(MakaV) 6. Minisymposium: Numerical methods for singularly perturbed problems Martin Stynes(StynM) Natalia Kopteva(KoptN) Eugene O'Riordan(ORioE) 7. Minisymposium: Analysis and Numerical Solution of Inverse Problems Reinhardt H-J.(ReiHJ)
Aivars Aboltins
(AbolA)
Alexander Alshin
(
AlshA
)
Elena Alshina
(
AlshE
)
Vladimir Andreev
(
AndrV
)
Igor Anoufriev
(
AnouI
)
Andres Arraras
(
ArraA
)
Rudolf Avenhaus
(
AvenR
)
Vadim Azhmyakov
(
AzhmV
)
Alena Bahadziazh
(
BahaA
)
Milda Marija Baravykaitė
(
BaraM
)
Rimantas Barauskas
(
BaraR
)
Lyudmila Bartkova
(
BartL
)
Zbigniew Bartoszewski
(
BartZ
)
Igor Belov
(
BeloI
)
Bikulčienė Liepa
(
BikuL
)
Karlis Birgelis
(
BirgK
)
Alexander Boltnev
(
BoltA
)
Lyubov' Britvina
(
BritL
)
Budkina Natalia
(
BudkN
)
Lina Budrikaitė
(
BudrL
)
Carlo Cattani
(
CattC
)
Janis Cepitis
(
CepiJ
)
Michael Chapwanya
(
ChapM
)
Regimantas Čiupaila
(
CiupR
)
Jurgita Dabulyte-Bagdonaviciene
(
DabuJ
)
Biswa Nath Datta
(
DattB
)
Karabi Datta
(
DattK
)
Vladimir Dolnikov
(
DolnV
)
Marina Dubatovskaya
(
DubaM
)
Ilona Dzenite
(
DzenI
)
Francisco Gaspar
(
GaspF
)
Jose Luis Gracia
(
GracJ
)
Armands Gritsans
(
GritA
)
Galina Gromyko
(
GromG
)
Angela Handlovicova
(
HandA
)
Alan Hegarty
(
HegaA
)
Rainer Helmig
(
HelmR
)
Pieter Hemker
(
HemkP
)
Galina Hilkevich
(
HilkG
)
Bernd Hofmann
(
HofmB
)
Anatoli Hrechka
(
HrecA
)
Audrius Ilgevicius
(
IlgeA
)
Uladzimir Irkhin
(
IrkhU
)
Feliksas Ivanauskas
(
IvanF
)
Po-Chung Yang
(
YanPC
)
Inara Yermachenko
(
YermI
)
Aleksandr Jakushev
(
JakuA
)
Lukas Jeziorek
(
JeziL
)
Olga Kacher
(
KachO
)
Harijs Kalis
(
KaliH
)
Ilmars Kangro
(
KangI
)
Pranas Katauskis
(
KataP
)
Irmantas Kaunietis
(
KaunI
)
Vaidas Keblikas
(
KeblV
)
Olga Kharina
(
KharO
)
Jevgenijus Kirjackis
(
KirjJ
)
Natalia Kopteva
(
KoptN
)
Alina Koryagina
(
KoryA
)
Zuzana Kriva
(
KrivZ
)
Aleksandras Krylovas
(
KrylA
)
Radvilė Krušinskienė
(
KrusR
)
Kęstutis Kubilius
(
KubiK
)
Juozas Kulys
(
KulyJ
)
Mindaugas Kuprys
(
KuprM
)
Marian Kwapisz
(
KwapM
)
Sean Lacey
(
LaceS
)
Andrei Lapanik
(
LapaA
)
Bogdanas Lapcun
(
LapcB
)
Magdalena Łapińska
(
LapiM
)
Paulius Lapinskas(
LapiP
)
Olga Lavrova
(
LavrO
)
Igor Lazurchak
(
LazuI
)
Ula Leonaviciute
(
LeonU
)
Ojars Lietuvietis
(
LietO
)
Yuri Lobanov
(
LobaY
)
Virginijus Marcinkevicius
(
MarcV
)
Vladimir Masjukov
(
MasjV
)
Piotr Matus
(
MatuP
)
Mecislavas Meilunas
(
MeilM
)
Olga Meronen
(
MeroO
)
Paulius Miskinis
(
MiskP
)
Marek Morzynski
(
MorzM
)
Piotr Boguslaw Mucha
(
MuchP
)
Hanna Naumovich
(
NaumH
)
Sergejs Nazarovs
(
NazaS
)
Andrey Nesterov
(
NestA
)
Helmut Neunzert
(
NeunH
)
Tatyana Nizkaya
(
NizkT
)
Michal Nowak
(
NowaM
)
Svetlana Ogorodnikova
(
OgorS
)
Gabriel OKyere
(
OKyeG
)
Eugene O'Riordan
(
ORioE
)
Reimo Palm
(
PalmR
)
Sigita Pečiulytė
(
PeciS
)
Arvet Pedas
(
PedaA
)
Maria Pickett
(
PickM
)
Konstantinas Pileckas
(
PileK
)
Anatoli Popov
(
PopoA
)
Laura Portero
(
PortL
)
Piotr Posadzy
(
PosaP
)
Alexander Prokopenya
(
ProkA
)
Shamsul Qamar
(
QamaS
)
Uldis Raitums
(
RaitU
)
Reinhardt H-J.
(
ReiHJ
)
Andrejs Reinfelds
(
ReinA
)
Mariana Remesikova
(
RemeM
)
Šarūnas Repšys
(
RepsS
)
Andreas Rieder
(
RiedA
)
Iryna Rybak
(
RybaI
)
Michał Rychlik
(
RychM
)
Sergei Rogosin
(
RogoS
)
Stasys Rutkauskas
(
RutkS
)
Miroslavas Saletis
(
SaleM
)
Darja Saveljeva
(
SaveD
)
Evgeny Savenkov
(
SaveE
)
Yuriy Semerich
(
SemeY
)
Galina Šilko
(
ShilG
)
Grigory Shishkin
(
ShisG
)
Lidia Shishkina
(
ShisL
)
Boris Shvartsman
(
ShvaB
)
Roma Šiugždaitė
(
SiugR
)
Svetlana Sytova
(
SytoS
)
Vladas Skakauskas
(
SkakV
)
Ian H. Sloan
(
SloaI
)
Algirdas Smilgevičius
(
SmilA
)
Anatoli Smychnik
(
SmycA
)
Vincas Šnirpūnas
(
SnirV
)
Vsevolod Solonnikov
(
SoloV
)
Maria Specovius-Neugebauer
(
SpeNM
)
Witold Stankiewicz
(
StanW
)
Arturas Stikonas
(
StikA
)
Olga Štikonienė
(
StikO
)
Martin Stynes
(
StynM
)
Nikolay Strelkov
(
StreN
)
Liudvikas Stupelis
(
StupL
)
Pawel Cesar Sanjuan Szklarz
(
SzklP
)
Vidar Thomee
(
ThomV
)
Lutz Tobiska
(
TobiL
)
Delfim F. M. Torres
(
TorrD
)
Vyacheslav Trofimov
(
TrofV
) Marina Trapeznikova
(TrapM)
Helle Trossmann
(
TrosH
)
Irina Tselishcheva
(
TselI
)
Otu Vaarmann
(
VaarO
)
Vaidas Vadluga
(
VadlV
)
Gennadi Vainikko
(
VainG
)
Vincas Valavicius
(
ValaV
)
Raimonds Vilums
(
ViluR
)
Vasily Volkov
(
VolkV
)
Hong Wang
(
WangH
)
Kung-Jeng Wang
(
WangK
)
Hui Ming Wee
(
WeeHM
)
Michael Wichulski
(
WichM
)
Robert Wieteska
(
WietR
)
Wojciech Zajaczkowski
(
ZajaW
)
Aivars Zemitis
(
ZemiA
)
Xiaosong Zheng
(
ZhenX
)
Julius Žilinskas
(
ZiliJ
)
Elena Zyuzina
(
ZyuzE
)
Anzhalika Zlebava
(
ZlebA
) Alexander Zlotnik ( ZlotA )A. Zlotnik. Large-time properties of the spherically symmetric compressible Navier-Stokes-Poisson system .
|